Home.
Census.
1841 Census.
1851 Census.
1861 Census.
1871 Census.
1881 Census.
1891 Census.
1901 Census.

Beddis Family History

 

DOB

Surname

Forename

Age

Census Place

Occupation

County

H107

p

1771

STOCKWELL

James

70

Water St.Dursley

Wool spinner

GLS

347/15

20

1776

STOCKWELL

Mary

65

Water St.Dursley

 

GLS

347/15

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

STOCKWELL

Charles

30

Water St.Dursley

Missinger[?]

GLS

347/15

21

1811

STOCKWELL

Ann

30

Water St.Dursley

 

GLS

347/15

21

1839

STOCKWELL

Eliza

2

Water St.Dursley

 

GLS

347/15

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

STOCKWELL

James

30

Bowther Lane, Dursley

Labourer

GLS

347/16

10

1816

STOCKWELL

Ann

25

Bowther Lane, Dursley

 

GLS

347/16

10

1839

STOCKWELL

George

2

Bowther Lane, Dursley

 

GLS

347/16

10

1833

PACKER

Henry

8

Bowther Lane, Dursley

 

GLS

347/16

10

1826

SUMMER

Hannah

15

Bowther Lane, Dursley

 

GLS

347/16

10

1791

SUMMER

Hannah

50

Bowther Lane, Dursley

 

GLS

347/16

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

TAYLOR

Walter

35

Alvington

Farmer

GLS

350/1

5

1806

BRICE

Sarah

35

Alvington

F.S

GLS

350/1

5

1816

ELLAWAY

Joseph

25

Alvington

M.S.

GLS

350/1

5

1826

POWELL

Sarah

15

Alvington

F.S

GLS

350/1

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

BEDDIS

Charles

35

Blakeney Awre

Ag Lab

GLS

350/2

5

1833

BEDDIS

Joseph

8

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1807

HOLDER

William

34

Blakeney Awre

Shoe.m.

GLS

350/2

6

1808

HOLDER

Elizabeth

33

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

1831

HOLDER

Eliza

10

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

1833

HOLDER

Christopher

8

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

1835

HOLDER

George

6

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

1840

HOLDER

Elizabeth

8mo

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

1828

BEDDIS

Charles

13

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1771

WILLIAMS

William

70

Blakeney Awre

Labour

GLS

350/2

38

1801

BEDDIS

Thomas

40

Blakeney Awre

Coal Labourer

GLS

350/2

38

1801

BEDDIS

Elizabeth

40

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

1826

BEDDIS

Mary

15

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

1828

BEDDIS

William

13

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

1833

BEDDIS

Elizabeth

8

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

1837

BEDDIS

John

4

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

1841

BEDDIS

N.K. (male)

3 days

Blakeney Awre

 

GLS

350/2

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

EVERETTS

Thomas

45

Blakeney Woodside

Laborer

GLS

350/2

40

1801

EVERETTS

Amy

40

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1826

EVERETTS

Thomas

15

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1827

EVERETTS

James

14

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1829

EVERETTS

William

12

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1830

EVERETTS

Joseph

11

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1832

EVERETTS

Edmund

9

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1836

EVERETTS

George

5

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

1840

EVERETTS

Charles

1

Blakeney Woodside

 

GLS

350/2

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

REYNOLDS

John

35

Gatcombe, Awre

Mariner

GLS

350/2

9

1811

REYNOLDS

Elizabeth

30

Gatcombe, Awre

 

GLS

350/2

9

1834

REYNOLDS

Eliza

7

Gatcombe, Awre

 

GLS

350/2

9

1836

REYNOLDS

John

5

Gatcombe, Awre

 

GLS

350/2

9

1838

REYNOLDS

Mary

3

Gatcombe, Awre

 

GLS

350/2

9

1840

REYNOLDS

William

1

Gatcombe, Awre

 

GLS

350/2

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

BRICE

Thomas

35

Lydney

Butcher

GLS

350/3

35

1806

BRICE

Mary

35

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

35

1826

BRICE

Ann

15

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

35

1831

VERRENDER

Mary

10

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

35

1826

PHILLIPS

John

15

Lydney

M.S.

GLS

350/3

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

BRICE

Richard

35

Lydney

Butcher

GLS

350/3

36

1809

BRICE

Charlotte

32

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

36

1835

BRICE

Eliza

6

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

36

1836

BRICE

Thomas

5

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

36

1838

BRICE

Sarah

3

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

36

1840

BRICE

Frederick

8mths

Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1786

FREEMAN

Margaret

55

Leech Pool, Black Rock, Lydney

 

GLS

350/3

42

1826

FREEMAN

Samuel

15

Leech Pool, Black Rock, Lydney

Lab

GLS

350/3

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806

HUGHS

John

35

Ayleburton Tything

Ag Lab

GLS

350/4

9

1801

WILLETTS

Sarah

40

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

1825

WILLETTS

Susannah

16

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

1829

WILLETTS

Elizabeth

12

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

1830

WILLETTS

Mary

11

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

1834

WILLETTS

William

7

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

1837

WILLETTS

George

4

Ayleburton Tything

 

GLS

350/4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1791

BEDDIS

John

50

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/2

22

1796

BEDDIS

Ann

45

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/2

22

1826

BEDDIS

Thomas

15

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/2

22

1826

BEDDIS

Charles

15

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/2

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1791

TURLEY

James

50

Blakeney Hill

Stone Mason

GLS

364/5

12

1796

TURLEY

Sarah

45

Blakeney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

12

1821

TURLEY

Edward

20

Blakeney Hill

Stone Mason

GLS

364/5

12

1826

TURLEY

Richard

15

Blakeney Hill

Stone Mason

GLS

364/5

12

1826

TURLEY

Thomas

15

Blakeney Hill

Labourer

GLS

364/5

12

1832

TURLEY

Emma

9

Blakeney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

12

1834

TURLEY

Adam

7

Blakeney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

DAVIS

William

45

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1801

DAVIS

Harriet

40

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1821

DAVIS

William

20

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1826

DAVIS

Eliza

15

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1829

DAVIS

George

12

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1832

DAVIS

James

9

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1835

DAVIS

Sarah

6

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1838

DAVIS

Harriet

3

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1841

DAVIS

John

1wk

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1771

BIDDINGTON

Elizabeth

70

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1801

BEDDIS

Edward

40

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1806

BEDDIS

Ann

35

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1834

BEDDIS

Mary

7

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

1836

BEDDIS

Fanny

5

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1791

BEDDIS

Thomas

50

Old Furnace

Lab

GLS

364/5

24

1796

BEDDIS

Elizabeth

45

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1821

BEDDIS

George

20

Old Furnace

Lab

GLS

364/5

24

1826

BEDDIS

Thomas

15

Old Furnace

Lab

GLS

364/5

24

1827

BEDDIS

Sarah

14

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1829

BEDDIS

Seth

12

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1832

BEDDIS

Elizabeth

9

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1835

BEDDIS

John

6

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1791

BEDDIS

James

50

Old Furnace

Carpenter

GLS

364/5

24

1801

BEDDIS

Susannah

40

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1821

BEDDIS

James

20

Old Furnace

Carpenter

GLS

364/5

24

1826

BEDDIS

Susan

15

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1828

BEDDIS

John

13

Old Furnace

 

 

364/5

24

1832

BEDDIS

Lucy

9

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1835

BEDDIS

William

6

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

1840

BEDDIS

Mary

1

Old Furnace

 

GLS

364/5

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1786

BEDDIS

William

55

Old Furnace

Lab

GLS

364/5

26

1761

BEDDIS

Sarah

80

Old Furnace

Housekeeper

GLS

364/5

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

LOWE

Richard

30

Woodside

Woodcutter

GLS

364/5

26

1811

LOWE

Ann

30

Woodside

 

GLS

364/5

26

1829

LOWE

Thomas

12

Woodside

 

GLS

364/5

26

1831

LOWE

Alfred

10

Woodside

 

GLS

364/5

26

1837

LOWE

Josiah

4

Woodside

 

GLS

364/5

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

HAWKINS

George

30

Viney Hill

Quarryman

GLS

364/5

26

1811

HAWKINS

Ann

30

Viney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

26

1834

HAWKINS

Charles

7

Viney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

26

1835

HAWKINS

James

6

Viney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

26

1838

HAWKINS

Ann

3

Viney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

26

1841

HAWKINS

Eliza

3mths

Viney Hill

 

GLS

364/5

26

1841

GARDINER

William

25

Viney Hill

Coal Miner

GLS

364/5

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1771

HERBERT

John

70

Viney Hill

Ind

 

364/5

29

1791

BEDDIS

Mary

50

Viney Hill

Housekeeper

GLS

364/5

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1801

POWELL

Samuel

40

Oldcroft

Independent

GLS

364/5

35

1761

POWELL

Mary

80

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

35

1801

POWELL

Mary

40

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

35

1806

POWELL

Phoebe

35

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

35

1827

BRICE

Elizabeth

14

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1816

BEDDIS

John

25

Oldcroft

Quarryman

GLS

364/5

36

1811

BEDDIS

Susan

30

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

36

1841

BEDDIS

George

4mths

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1813

BEDDIS

William

28

Oldcroft

Collier

GLS

364/5

36

1817

BEDDIS

Harriet

24

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

36

1839

BEDDIS

William

2

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1781

CHARLES

William

60

Oldcroft

Carpenter

GLS

364/5

36

1791

CHARLES

Elizabeth

50

Oldcroft

 

GLS

364/5

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1776

WILSON

John

65

Upper Bilson

Coal Miner

GLS

364/5

5

1779

WILSON

Sarah

62

Upper Bilson

 

GLS

364/5

5

1840

MILLS

Sarah

1

Upper Bilson

 

GLS

364/5

5

1811

MEEK

William

30

Upper Bilson

Coal Miner

GLS

364/5

5

1821

GARDNER

Edward

20

Upper Bilson

Coal Miner

GLS

364/5

5

1821

KNIGHT

Jane

20

Upper Bilson

Ind

GLS

364/5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1808

JOHNSON

George

33

Sladd

Woodcutter

GLS

364/5

40

1816

JOHNSON

Ann

25

Sladd

 

GLS

364/5

40

1838

JOHNSON

Abraham

3

Sladd

 

GLS

364/5

40

1840

JOHNSON

Jemima

1

Sladd

 

GLS

364/5

40

1786

BURGAM

James

55

Sladd

Laborer

GLS

364/5

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1781

BEDDIS

Samuel

60

Shapridge

Lab

GLS

364/8

23

1781

BEDDIS

Mary

60

Shapridge

 

GLS

364/8

23

1821

BEDDIS

James

20

Shapridge

Wood collier

GLS

364/8

23

1816

EDWARDS

William

25

Shapridge

Paper M

GLS

364/8

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1781

TINGLE

James

60

Littledean Woodside

Collier

GLS

364/9

18

1777

TINGLE

Sarah

64

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

1822

TINGLE

Margaret

19

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

TINGLE

James

30

Littledean Woodside

Iron Miner

GLS

364/9

18

1811

TINGLE

Beah

30

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

1835

TINGLE

William

6

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

1838

TINGLE

Elizabeth

3

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

1840

TINGLE

Margaret

1

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1801

KEAR

William

40

Littledean Woodside

Collier

GLS

364/9

19

1801

KEAR

Elizabeth

40

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1821

KEAR

William

20

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1823

KEAR

Ann

18

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1826

KEAR

John

15

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1827

KEAR

Catherine

14

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1831

KEAR

Thomas

10

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1833

KEAR

Emma

8

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1836

KEAR

Jane

5

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1838

KEAR

Isaac

3

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1840

KEAR

Richard

1

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1817

PRICE

Thomas

24

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1821

PRICE

Esther

20

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

1840

PRICE

Esther

1

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1816

MORGAN

Samuel

25

Littledean Hill

Miner

GLS

364/9

22

1811

MORGAN

Elizabeth

30

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1833

MORGAN

Margaret

8

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1835

MORGAN

Joseph

6

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1837

MORGAN

Thomas

4

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1839

MORGAN

Martha

2

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1781

BEDDIS

Thomas

60

Littledean Hill

Collier

GLS

364/9

22

1786

BEDDIS

Susan

55

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1816

BEDDIS

Keziah

25

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1821

BEDDIS

Ann

20

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

1821

BEDDIS

Thomas

20

Littledean Hill

 

GLS

364/9

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

STEVENS

George

45

Littledean Hinders Lne

Collier

GLS

364/9

22

1791

STEVENS

Ann

50

Littledean Hinders Lne

 

GLS

364/9

22

1827

STEVENS

Nimrod

14

Littledean Hinders Lne

Collier

GLS

364/9

22

1796

MUNN

John

45

Littledean Hinders Lne

Collier

 

364/9

22

1821

AVOTT

John

20

Littledean Hinders Lne

Engineer

GLS

364/9

22

1816

HALE

Henry

25

Littledean Hinders Lne

Collier

GLS

364/9

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1766

MORGAN

William

75

Littledean Woodside

Labourer

GLS

364/9

24

1771

MORGAN

Charlotte

70

Littledean Woodside

 

GLS

364/9

24

1821

MORGAN

Thomas

20

Littledean Woodside

Collier

GLS

364/9

24

1826

MORGAN

Enos

15

Littledean Woodside

Collier

GLS

364/9

24

1826

AN[ILLEGIBLE]

Thomas

15

Littledean Woodside

Collier

GLS

364/9

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1811

WINTLE

Benjamin

30

Whitecroft

Miner

GLS

364/12

59

1816

WINTLE

Elizabeth

25

Whitecroft

 

GLS

364/12

59

1833

WINTLE

Jane

8

Whitecroft

 

GLS

364/12

59

1836

WINTLE

Sarah

5

Whitecroft

 

GLS

364/12

59

1838

WINTLE

Benjamin

3

Whitecroft

 

GLS

364/12

59

1840

WINTLE

Thomas

1

Whitecroft

 

GLS

364/12

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

RASBATCH

George

45

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

Collier

 

365/1

10

1801

RASBATCH

Sophia

40

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1826

RASBATCH

Thomas

15

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

Collier

GLS

365/1

10

1827

RASBATCH

Mary

14

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1831

RASBATCH

William

10

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1833

RASBATCH

Samual

8

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1835

RASBATCH

Helen

6

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1837

RASBATCH

Elizabeth

4

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

1840

RASBATCH

Moses

7mo

Yorkley,Tything of Bream

 

GLS

365/1

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1791

WELLINGTON

Elizabeth

50

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1821

WELLINGTON

Jane

20

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1826

WELLINGTON

Elizabeth

15

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1827

WELLINGTON

Mary Ann

14

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1828

WELLINGTON

Susannah

13

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1831

WELLINGTON

Maria

10

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

1834

WELLINGTON

Ellen

7

Sutton Farm, Flaxley

 

GLS

365/6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1786

DUBBIN

John

55

St Johns Evershot

Ag Lab

DOR

284/13

16

1781

DUBBIN

Charlotte

60

St Johns Evershot

 

DOR

284/13

16

1819

DUBBIN

Robert

22

St Johns Evershot

Carpenter

DOR

284/13

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1776

DUBBIN

William

65

Chetnole, Yetminster

Ag Lab

DOR

292/12

12

1781

DUBBIN

Maria

60

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

1821

DUBBIN

Sarah

20

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

DUBBIN

Samuel

45

Chetnole, Yetminster

Ag Lab

DOR

292/12

12

1821

DUBBIN

Charlotte

20

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

1821

DUBBIN

Andrew

20

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

1821

DUBBIN

George

20

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

1826

DUBBIN

Elizabeth

15

Chetnole, Yetminster

 

DOR

292/12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1789

CHILDS

Mary

52

Melbury Osmond

 

DOR

292/10

6

1821

CHILDS

Caroline

20

Melbury Osmond

 

DOR

292/10

6

1823

CHILDS

Emma

18

Melbury Osmond

 

DOR

292/10

6

1816

DUBBIN

Elizabeth

25

Melbury Osmond

 

DOR

292/10

6

1835

DUBBIN

William

6

Melbury Osmond

 

DOR

292/10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1796

HOARE

Elizabeth

45

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

Hay M

 

284/16

22

1821

HOARE

Catherine

20

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

22

1828

HOARE

Uriah

13

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

22

1831

HOARE

Louisa

10

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

22

1833

HOARE

Thomas

8

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

22

1834

HOARE

Harriott

7

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

22

1836

HOARE

George

5

Rodden Row Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1786

SWATHERIDGE

Joseph

55

Castle Cot. Abbotsbury

Ag Lab

DOR

284/16

30

1771

SWATHERIDGE

Elizabeth

70

Castle Cot. Abbotsbury

 

DOR

284/16

30

1826

HOARE

Martha

15

Castle Cot. Abbotsbury

Servant

DOR

284/16

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1786

FORD

John

55

Abbotsbury Farm

Ag Lab

DOR

284/16

4

1786

FORD

Mary

55

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

4

1811

FORD

Martha

30

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

4

1786

DAMP[?]

Sarah

55

Abbotsbury Farm

Inn[?]

DOR

284/16

4

1821

FORD

Jeffery

20

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

1826

FORD

Charles

15

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

1828

FORD

Anne

13

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

1832

FORD

Henry

9

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

1816

DABBIN

Mary

25

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

1840

DABBIN

Emily

7 mo

Abbotsbury Farm

 

DOR

284/16

5

 

 

 

Census

1841

 

To top of page